ICAMP 2019 | I dettagli fanno la perfezione e la perfezione non è un dettaglio | 29.11.19 Milano

ICAMP 2019

4° CONGRESSO INTERNAZIONALE DI MEDICINA ESTETICA PRATICA

I DETTAGLI FANNO LA PERFEZIONE E LA PERFEZIONE NON È UN DETTAGLIO

(Leonardo Da Vinci)

Download PDF


Dear colleagues,

Welcome again this year to the annual edition of ICAMP Congress, the first Congress of Practical Aesthetic Medicine in Italy, which has now become one of the “must do” of this industry.

For the 2019 edition, back to Milan, home of our College, after the great appreciation recorded last year in Rome, we have confirmed the innovative formula. The program is divided into challenges, speaker panel and Lectio Magistralis.

The challenges represent the opportunity to stimulates a confrontation between the best experts on specific topics and compare their different solutions and techniques. Whether theoretical or practical, the challenges will alternate in an engaging and highly formative set up. You will be able to follow the practical challenges in live streaming from the surgeries of the brand new ICAMP College venue.

The speaker panels are animated by experts selected among the best in the world, who will share with the audience their knowledge and experience alongside important information for our clinical practice.

This year an exclusive world premiere: ICAMP is honored to give the stage to the four major experts who have deeply innovated the approach to the skin health and care. Philippe Deprez, Edward Krulig, Romulo Mene and Zein Obagi will create a session not to be missed.

Join us at our Congress for an experience of high educational value. We look forward to seeing you at ICAMP Congress 2019!


FACULTY | ICAMP 2019

Presidente
Maria Albini

Presidenti Onorari
Michele Carruba
Torello Lotti

Comitato Scientifico
Maria Albini
Bianca Diffidenti
Milvia Di Gioia
Simona Varì

Abdelmalek M.
Albini M.
Alì C.
Alia F.
Amore R.
Araco A.
Astolfi G.
Belfiore E.
Bellia G.
Belmontesi M.
Biagiotti E.
Bonan P.
Bonomi S.
Buzzaccarini G.
Capodacqua D.
Carruba M.
Ceccarelli M.
Chiapatti V.
Clatici V.
Colussi D.
Conese M.
Corbo A.
Costa E.
Davlouros S.
Deprez P.
Deriu F.
Di Folco A.
Di Gioia M.
Diffidenti B.
Diaspro A.
Facchini R.
Fasola E.
Ferrarelli G.
Ferrari E.
Galceran F.
Galli C.
Galliano E.
Grazioli A.
Guarino E.
Guerrini S.
Guida A.
Heravi A.
Khanna B.
Krulig E.
Lentsch P.
Leonzi M.
Leporati M.
Leva F.
Lira Luce F.
Lotti T.
Lucati T.
Mannelli P.
Manzo G.
Manzoni V.
Marchesi C.
Marchetti M.
Marchisio E.
Marlino S.
Masolini P.
Melfa F.
Mene R.
Merlo M. C.
MIGLIARDI R.
Mugnaini F.
Musio F.
Muti G.
Norman R.
Noviello S.
Obagi Z.
Pastore A.
Prandelli S.
Renzi M.
Rocchi C.
Rovatti P.
Serafini M.
Tateo A.
Toschi S.
Trono D.
Tulipano G.
Tunesi L.
Turchi A.
Varì S.
Varlaro V.
Vercesi F.
Veronesi A.
Vourtsis S.


VENERDÌ 29 NOVEMBRE – NH Milano 2 Congress Centre

AULA TINTORETTO | ICAMP 2019

09.00-09.30
Sfida 1:
La cornice del volto: collo e terzo inferiore
MODERATORE: Milvia Di Gioia
RELATORI: P.P. Rovatti, D. Trono

09.30-10.00
LECTIO MAGISTRALIS:
Il confine tra il laser ed i peeling chimici
RELATORE: R. Mene

10.00-11.00
Sfida Pratica 1:
Riposizionamento dei tessuti del volto
MODERATORE: Tiziano Lucati
RELATORI: E. Costa, F. Leva

11.00-12.00
Inaugurazione e lectio magistralis:
Gli antiossidanti naturali: supplementi utili,
inutili o dannosi? RELATORE: T. Lotti
Psicodermatologia: cosa è importante per il
Medico estetico. RELATORE: R. Norman

12.00-13.00
Sfida Pratica 2: Fronte, sopracciglia e
tempie: come gestirle
MODERATORE: Maria Albini
RELATORI: M. Renzi, F. Vercesi

13.00-13.30
Sfida 2:
Smagliature e cicatrici
MODERATORE: Corrado Alì
RELATORI: M. Leonzi, G. Manzo

13.30-14.00
WORKSHOP IBSA

14.00-15.00
Sfida Pratica 3: Il lipstick in una siringa
MODERATORE: Milvia Di Gioia
RELATORI: G. Astolfi, S. Marlino

15.00-15.30
LECTIO MAGISTRALIS: La bioristrutturazione
dei tessuti: lo stato dell’arte
MODERATORE: Simona Varì
RELATORE: V. Varlaro

15.30-16.00
Sfida 4: Rimodellare il profilo:
la sfida non chirurgica
MODERATORE: Simona Varì
RELATORI: A. Veronesi, S. Vourtsis


AULA BOTTICELLI | ICAMP 2019

09.00-10.00
Tavola Rotonda 1: Cellulite: ultime novità,
importanti conferme
MODERATORE: Piercarlo Masolini
RELATORI: A. Araco, M. Ceccarelli,
S. Guerrini, V. Varlaro

10.00-11.00
Tavola Rotonda 2: Grasso,
rimozione non invasiva
MODERATORE: Antonio Grazioli
RELATORI: R. Amore, P. Bonan, S. Toschi

11.30-12.00
WORKSHOP VIVASEI

12.00-13.30
Tavola Rotonda 3: Iperpigmentazioni: peeling,
plasma, cosmesi
MODERATORE: Tiziano Lucati
RELATORI: M. Belmontesi, V. Clatici,
A. Corbo, P. Deprez, V. Manzoni

14.00-15.00
Tavola Rotonda 4: Adiposità sottomentoniera:
aghi, fili, laser, tecnologie
MODERATORE: Bianca Diffidenti
RELATORI: R. Amore, S. Bonomi,
E. Ferrari, F. Melfa

15.00-16.00
Tavola Rotonda 5: Ginecologia estetica
MODERATORE: Antonio Grazioli
RELATORI: E. Fasola, F. Galceran, P. Lentsch

16.30-18.30
EVENTO SPECIALE ESCLUSIVA MONDIALE:
I fantastici quattro della pelle
MODERATORI: M. Albini, M. Di Gioia,
B. Diffidenti, S. Varì
RELATORI: P. Deprez, E. Krulig,
R. Mene, Z. Obagi


FRIDAY 29 NOVEMBER – NH Milano 2 Congress Centre

AULA TINTORETTO | ICAMP 2019

09.00-09.30
Challenge N.1:
The face frame: neck and lower third
CHAIRMAN: Milvia Di Gioia
SPEAKERS: P.P. Rovatti, D. Trono

09.30-10.00
LECTIO MAGISTRALIS:
The boundary between laser and chemical peels
SPEAKER: R. Mene

10.00-11.00
Practical Challenge N.1:
Facial tissue positioning
CHAIRMAN: Tiziano Lucati
SPEAKERS: E. Costa, F. Leva

11.00-12.00
Opening Ceremony and Lectio Magistralis:
The Natural antioxidants: useful, useless or
danger supplements? CHAIRMAN: T. Lotti
Psychodermatology: what’s relevant
for aesthetic doctors CHAIRMAN: R. Norman

12.00-13.00
Practical Challenge N. 2
Forehead, eyebrow and temple: how to handle?
CHAIRMAN: Maria Albini
SPEAKERS: M. Renzi, F. Vercesi

13.00-13.30
Challenge N. 2:
Stretchmarks and scars
CHAIRMAN: Corrado Alì
SPEAKERS: M. Leonzi, G. Manzo

13.30-14.00
WORKSHOP IBSA

14.00-15.00
Practical Challenge N. 3: The lipstick in a syringe
CHAIRMAN: Milvia Di Gioia
SPEAKERS: G. Astolfi, S. Marlino

15.00-15.30
LECTIO MAGISTRALIS: The soft tissues
Re-structuring: the state of the Art
CHAIRMAN: Simona Varì
RELATORE: V. Varlaro

15.30-16.00
Challenge N. 4:
Profile remodeling: a non-surgical challenge
CHAIRMAN: Simona Varì
SPEAKERS: A. Veronesi, S. Vourtsis


AULA BOTTICELLI | ICAMP 2019

09.00-10.00
Expert panel N.1: Cellulites: latest news,
important confirmations
CHAIRMAN: Piercarlo Masolini
SPEAKERS: A. Araco, M. Ceccarelli,
S. Guerrini, V. Varlaro

10.00-11.00
Expert panel N. 2
Fat: non-invasive removal
CHAIRMAN: Antonio Grazioli
SPEAKERS: R. Amore, P. Bonan, S. Toschi

11.30-12.00
WORKSHOP VIVASEI

12.00-13.30
Expert panel N. 3: Hyperpigmentation: skin
peel, plasma, cosmeceuticals
CHAIRMAN: Tiziano Lucati
SPEAKERS: M. Belmontesi, V. Clatici,
A. Corbo, P. Deprez, V. Manzoni

14.00-15.00
Expert panel N. 4: Submental fat: needles,
threads, laser, technologies
CHAIRMAN: Bianca Diffidenti
SPEAKERS: R. Amore, S. Bonomi,
E. Ferrari, F. Melfa

15.00-16.00
Expert panel N. 5: Aesthetic Gynecology
CHAIRMAN: Antonio Grazioli
SPEAKERS: E. Fasola, F. Galceran, P. Lentsch

16.30-18.30
SPECIAL EVENT WORLD EXCLUSIVE
PREMIERE: The skin fab four
CHAIRMEN: M. Albini, M. Di Gioia,
B. Diffidenti, S. Varì
SPEAKERS: P. Deprez, E. Krulig,
R. Mene, Z. Obagi


SABATO 30 NOVEMBRE – NH Milano 2 Congress Centre

AULA TINTORETTO | ICAMP 2019

09.00-09.30
Sfida 4: Tossina botulinica:
i trucchi degli esperti
MODERATORE: Michele Serafini
RELATORI: M. Abdelmalek, G. Ferrarelli

09.30-10.30
Sfida Pratica 4: Occhi: solchi e cavità da
trattare
MODERATORE: Corrado Alì
RELATORI: C. Galli, G. Muti

10.30-11.15
Facial Artistry by Prof. Bob Khanna
MODERATORI: M. Albini, M. Di Gioia,
B. Diffidenti, S. Varì
RELATORE: B. Khanna

11.45-12.30
Sfida 5: Lipofilling vs seffi
MODERATORE: Piercarlo Masolini
RELATORI: M. Ceccarelli, A. Diaspro, E. Guarino

12.30-13.30
Sfida Pratica 5: Il viso: approccio
tridimensionale
MODERATORE: Ezio Costa
RELATORI: B. Khanna, M. Leporati

13.30-14.00
WORKSHOP GP DERMAL

14.00-14.30
Sfida 6: Migliorare il posizionamento del filler
per una maggiore efficacia
MODERATORE: Bianca Diffidenti
RELATORI: MIGLIARDI R., P.P. Rovatti

14.30-15.00
Sfida 7: Rimodellare il profilo:
la sfida non chirurgica
MODERATORE: Simona Varì
RELATORI: A. Veronesi, S. Vourtsis

15.00-16.00
Sfida Pratica 6: La profiloplastica:
mento e jawline
MODERATORI: Maria Cristina Merlo,
Cristina Rocchi
RELATORI: F. Alia, G. Astolfi


AULA BOTTICELLI | ICAMP 2019

09.00-10.00
Tavola Rotonda 6: Memorial Giorgio Fippi
MODERATORE: Paola Mannelli
RELATORI: A. Grazioli, A. Heravi,
P. Masolini, A. Turchi

10.00-10.30
WORKSHOP DB COMPANY

10.30-11.15
Sfida 10: Benesssere dei capelli:
soluzioni a confronto
MODERATORE: Peter Lentsch
RELATORI: E. Belfiore, T. Lotti, A. Pastore

11.45-13.30
Tavola Rotonda 7: Nutrizione
MODERATORE: Michele Carruba
RELATORI: R. Facchini, P. Mannelli, G. Manzo,
M. Marchetti

14.00-15.30
Tavola Rotonda 8: Laser e Tecnologie:
si può fare di meglio?
MODERATORI: Bianca Diffidenti, Mario Leonzi
RELATORI: P. Bonan, V. Clatici, S. Davlouros,
E. Ferrari, E. Marchisio, F. Mugnaini

15.30-16.30
WORKSHOP MERZ

16.30-17.30
Tavola Rotonda 9: Zona perioculare e
occhiaie: soluzioni ad un problema difficile.
L’opinione degli esperti
MODERATORE: Maria Albini
RELATORI: F. Alia, M. Ceccarelli, A. Corbo,
P. Masolini

17.30-18.30
EVENTO CAMIG: Cogliere un dettaglio è
l’intelligenza di comprendere l’insieme. Il
dettaglio in Medicina Estetica
MODERATORE: Paola Mannelli
RELATORI: E. Biagiotti, V. Chiapatti,
M. Conese, S. Davlouros, A. Di Folco

18.30
CERIMONIA DI CHIUSURA


AULA TINTORETTO | ICAMP 2019

16.00-16.30
Sfida 8: Complicanze: le verità non dette
MODERATORI: Maria Albini, Antonio Guida
RELATORI: M. Abdelmalek, A. Corbo,
V. Varlaro

16.30-17.00
Sfida 9: Medicina estetica e marketing
MODERATORE: Simona Varì
RELATORI: A. Araco, F. Melfa

17.00-17.30
Gli allievi Icamp presentano…
MODERATORE: Simona Varì
RELATORI: G. Buzzaccarini, F. Deriu,
F. Musio, S. Prandelli

17.30-18.00
Consegna Diplomi Icamp – Premiazione
migliori docenti A.A. 2018-2019 – Consegna
Premio “G. Fippi” 2019
M. Albini, M. Di Gioia, B. Diffidenti, S. Varì

18.00-18.30
Gli allievi Icamp presentano…
MODERATORE: Bianca Diffidenti
RELATORI: D. Capodacqua, D. Colussi,
F. Liraluce, C. Marchesi

18.30
CERIMONIA DI CHIUSURA


SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER – NH Milano 2 Congress Centre

AULA TINTORETTO | ICAMP 2019

09.00-09.30
Challenge N. 4: Botulinum Toxin:
the tricks of the experts
CHAIRMAN: Michele Serafini
SPEAKERS: M. Abdelmalek, G. Ferrarelli

09.30-10.30
Practical challenge N. 4:
Eyes: grooves and cavities to be treated
CHAIRMAN: Corrado Alì
SPEAKERS: C. Galli, G. Muti

10.30-11.15
Facial Artistry by Prof. Bob Khanna
CHAIRMEN: M. Albini, M. Di Gioia,
B. Diffidenti, S. Varì
SPEAKER: B. Khanna

11.45-12.30
Challenge N. 5: Lipofilling vs seffi
CHAIRMAN: Piercarlo Masolini
SPEAKERS: M. Ceccarelli, A. Diaspro, E. Guarino

12.30-13.30
Practical challenge N. 5:
The face: a 3D approach
CHAIRMAN: Ezio Costa
SPEAKERS: B. Khanna, M. Leporati

13.30-14.00
WORKSHOP GP DERMAL

14.00-14.30
Challenge N. 6: How to improve the filler
placement for a better efficacy.
CHAIRMAN: Bianca Diffidenti
SPEAKERS: MIGLIARDI R., P.P. Rovatti

14.30-15.00
Challenge N. 7:
Profile remodeling: a non-surgical challenge
CHAIRMAN: Simona Varì
SPEAKERS: A. Veronesi, S. Vourtsis

15.00-16.00
Practical challenge N. 6: The profiloplasty:
chin and jawline
CHAIRMEN: Maria Cristina Merlo,
Cristina Rocchi
SPEAKERS: F. Alia, G. Astolfi


AULA BOTTICELLI | ICAMP 2019

09.00-10.00
Expert Panel N. 6: Giorgio Fippi Memorial
CHAIRMAN: Paola Mannelli
SPEAKERS: A. Grazioli, A. Heravi,
P. Masolini, A. Turchi

10.00-10.30
WORKSHOP DB COMPANY

10.30-11.15
Challenge 10: Hair wellbeing:
solutions compared
CHAIRMAN: Peter Lentsch
SPEAKERS: E. Belfiore, T. Lotti, A. Pastore

11.45-13.30
Expert Panel N. 7: Nutrition
CHAIRMAN: Michele Carruba
SPEAKERS: R. Facchini, P. Mannelli, G.
Manzo, M. Marchetti

14.00-15.30
Expert Panel N. 8: Laser and Technologies:
can we still improve?
CHAIRMEN: Bianca Diffidenti, Mario Leonzi
SPEAKERS: P. Bonan, V. Clatici, S. Davlouros,
E. Ferrari, E. Marchisio, F. Mugnaini

15.30-16.30
WORKSHOP MERZ

16.30-17.30
Expert Panel N. 9: Periocular area and
Dark circle: possible solutions to a difficult
problem. The expert’s opinion.
CHAIRMAN: Maria Albini
SPEAKERS: F. Alia, M. Ceccarelli, A. Corbo,
P. Masolini

17.30-18.30
CAMIG Event: Picking a detail is the ability
to understand the whole. The importance of
details in Aesthetic Medicine.
CHAIRMAN: Paola Mannelli
SPEAKERS: E. Biagiotti, V. Chiapatti,
M. Conese, S. Davlouros, A. Di Folco

18.30
CLOSING CEREMONY


AULA TINTORETTO | ICAMP 2019

16.00-16.30
Challenge 8: Complications: the untold truth
CHAIRMEN: Maria Albini, Antonio Guida
SPEAKERS: M. Abdelmalek, A. Corbo,
V. Varlaro

16.30-17.00
Challenge N. 9: Aesthetic medicine
and marketing
CHAIRMAN: Simona Varì
SPEAKERS: A. Araco, F. Melfa

17.00-17.30
ICAMP students presents…
CHAIRMAN: Simona Varì
SPEAKERS: G. Buzzaccarini, F. Deriu,
F. Musio, S. Prandelli

17.30-18.00
Certificate ceremony, Awarding best teachers
2018-2019, Prizegiving “G. Fippi” 2019
M. Albini, M. Di Gioia, B. Diffidenti, S. Varì

18.00-18.30
ICAMP students presents…
CHAIRMAN: Bianca Diffidenti
SPEAKERS: D. Capodacqua, D. Colussi,
F. Liraluce, C. Marchesi

18.30
CLOSING CEREMONY


WORKSHOP SPONSOR | ICAMP 2019

11.30
12.00
VENERDÌ 29 AULA BOTTICELLI
VIVASEI SRL
CARBOSSITERAPIA: PRINCIPI E ATTUALITA’
Relatore: Vincenzo Varlaro

13.30
14.00
VENERDÌ 29 AULA TINTORETTO
IBSA FARMACEUTICI ITALIA SNC
APPROCCIO OLISTICO NEL RIPRISTINO
DELLE VOLUMETRIE DEL VOLTO
Relatore: Antonello Tateo
Moderatore: Gilberto Bellia

10.00
10.30
SABATO 30 AULA BOTTICELLI
DB COMPANY SRL
ACTUAL TREATMENTS OF MELASMA
Relatore: Philippe Deprez

13.30
14.00
SABATO 30 AULA TINTORETTO
GP DERMAL SOLUTION SRL
FILLER ELLANSE’: MEET THE EXPERT
Relatore: Franco Vercesi

15.30
16.30
SABATO 30 AULA BOTTICELLI
MERZ PHARMA ITALIA SRL
IL NATURAL LOOK CON BELOTERO:
LIPS E REVIVE PER LE LABBRA E LA
QUALITÀDELLA PELLE
Relatori: Lucio Tunesi, Sergio Noviello

icamp 2019 icamp 2019 icamp 2019

Call Now Button